Elmdale Open 2018 - Mens Singles

Top Half

Top Half | Bottom Half | Final Round

  1. Malik Bhatnagar (1)      
  Malik Bhatnagar (1)    
  2. Bye       
  Tuesday @ 6:30pm  Malik Bhatnagar (1)  
  3. Julien Champagne  6-0, 6-0   
Monday @ 9:15pm 
Julien Champagne     
  4. Robin Worling  6-7(4), 7-6(6), 7-6(5)  Friday @ 6:30pm       
    Malik Bhatnagar (1)    
  5. Melanie Roy    6-0, 6-0     
Sunday @ 7:30pm 
Melanie Roy       
  6. Scott Middleton  6-3, 6-3         
  Friday @ 3:30pm  Carl Sciuk       
  7. Quinn Rice Hui  6-3, 3-6, 7-6(1)  Saturday @ 10am     
Monday @ 5pm 
Carl Sciuk       
  8. Carl Sciuk  6-0, 6-1     
        Malik Bhatnagar (1)  
  9. Grant Gibson (10)     6-0, 6-1   
Sunday @ 10:30am 
Grant Gibson (10)      
10. Enrique Garcia Lopez  6-1, 6-3       
Tuesday @ 8pm  Grant Gibson (10)    
11. Bradley Assaley-Nesrallah  7-6(7), 6-3       
Monday @ 6:30pm 
Bradley Assaley-Nesrallah         
12. Hillel Finestone  6-1, 6-0  Friday @ 8pm       
    Alexander Mironov (8)    
13. Alexander Mironov (8)   6-2, 4-6, 6-4     
Tuesday @ 6:30pm 
Alexander Mironov (8)      
14. Andrew Hawel  6-0, 1-0, ret.         
Friday @ 5pm  Alexander Mironov (8)      
15. Kyle Malone  7-6(5), 6-3       
Sunday @ 12pm 
Kyle Malone         
16. Gary Hawkes  6-0, 6-1         
        Saturday @ 6pm  Malik Bhatnagar (1)
17. Guy Thomas        6-3, 6-1 
Monday @ 8pm 
Guy Thomas         
18. Yacine Amalou  6-4, 6-2         
Tuesday @9:30pm  Othman Ennaciri (6)      
19. Bye  6-2, 6-2       
 
Othman Ennaciri(6)        
20. Othman Ennaciri (6)   Friday @ 6:30pm       
    Adrian Tudor (12)    
21. Mathius Dessereau    6-2, 0-6, 6-4     
Sunday @ 12pm 
Mathius Dessereau       
22. John Clemente  6-7(11), 7-6(8), 7-6(4)         
Monday @ 6:30pm  Adrian Tudor (12)      
23. Matt Germain  6-3, 6-2  Saturday @ 10am     
Sunday @ 7:30pm 
Adrian Tudor (12)      
24. Adrian Tudor (12) 6-1, 6-0       
      Adrian Tudor (12)  
25. Ian Macmillan      6-2, 6-0   
Sunday @ 1:30pm 
Kenneth Li       
26. Kenneth Li  6-2, 3-6, 6-2       
Tuesday @ 9:15pm  Anika Tylek (14)    
27. David Large  6-2, 6-3       
Monday @ 6:30pm 
Anika Tylek (14)        
28. Anika Tylek (14) 7-5, 7-5  Wednesday @ 5pm       
    Anika Tylek (14)    
29. Kasia Poplawska    0-6, 0-6 (def.)     
Sunday @ 1:30pm 
Olivier Basset       
30. Olivier Basset  6-1, 6-2         
Monday @ 9:15pm  Iancu Ghinda (4)      
31. Bye  6-0, 6-1       
 
Iancu Ghinda (4)        
32. Iancu Ghinda (4)